Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

The Official Visa to Vietnam‎ | 100%Hassle free and Money Back‎

Vietnam visa for Brazil

Is Vietnam visa required for Brazilian citizens?
 
Whoever holding your Brazilian passport is not in the Vietnam visa exemption list. If you are intending to go business, study or travel in Vietnam, you have to apply for Vietnam visa in advance.
There are 2 common ways of Vietnam visa application.
1. Applying for Vietnam visa at the Vietnam embassy:
With your Brazilian passport, you can reach to the local Vietnam embassy in Brazil to apply for Vietnam visa personally. 
We would like to show you the information of Vietnam embassy in Brazil:
Address: SHIS QI 09 Conj. 10 Casa 1 Lago Sul CEP: 71.615-070 Brasilia/DF
Phone: 55 61 33645876
Fax: (5561) 364 5836
Email: tlsqvnsp@uol.com.br
There are some troubles you need to notice before applying for Vietnam visa: 
Processing time: you don’t know the exact time when your Vietnam visa is finished.
Required documents: passport, money and 1 new envelope with stamp on it and your exact home address in order to avoid losing issues.
Extra services: are not available when apply visa at Vietnam embassy. You have to handle all things for your trip to Vietnam.
 
2. Applying for Vietnam visa on arrival:
Welcome to our service, you will be supported during the process of Vietnam visa application. If you have any question, you can reach our staff who is always available to assist you 24/7, including weekend and holidays. Besides that, you can get a lot of favor, such as: reasonable price, simplicity, confidentiality assurance, 100% legitimacy, 99.8% success rate. Your Vietnam visa is done after 1 – 2 working days for standard service. Moreover, for urgent or rush case, you can get Vietnam visa after 1 working hour, even after 10 minutes in case you required.
You can save your time and effort by completing the simple progress below for Vietnam visa application:
Step 1: Fill out the application form with your personal information. Please notice the arrival day as well as the name of the airport you landing.
Step 2: Make the payment for the service fee. You can pay through your credit/debit cards.
Step 3: Get the approval letter issued by the Vietnam Immigration Department via your email.
Step 4: Print the approval letter as well as prepare your 2 4*6 photos and some money for stamping fee.
Step 5: Show all your document (your approval letter, your photos, and your passport) and pay for stamping fee at the immigration counter of the airport. The immigration officer will stamp on your passport.
Now, you are ready for Vietnam trip.
Notes: 
Vietnam tourist visa for citizens of Bulgaria can be applied for 1-3 months for single or multiple - entry visa. (Please make sure for your passport validity at least 6 months).
Vietnam business visa for Bulgarian citizens can be applied for 1 or 3 months single or multiples entries and up to 6 months or 1 year multiple entry visas (passport valid for more than 1 year).
Visa upon arrival are applicable for people travelling to Vietnam by air only. In case you travel by land or sea, you can contact us for applying Vietnam visa by another way.
 
In short, we strongly suggest that you should apply Vietnam visa on arrival by using our services. We are willing to assist you all our best.
Please submit your application form on our website. Don’t hesitate to contact us for inquiry via email info@visacenter.vn and hotline +84 988 88 55 60.
 

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival
Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival