Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

The Official Visa to Vietnam‎ | 100%Hassle free and Money Back‎

Vietnam visa for Philippines

Is Vietnam visa required for Philippine citizens?
 
Philippine citizens are exempt from Vietnam visa if the staying duration in Vietnam is less than 30 days. However, you have planned to Vietnam for more than 30 days; you are required for Vietnam visa in advance.  
Our website allows you to apply Vietnam visa on arrival. Please kindly contact our professional staff, you’ll get detailed guide on Vietnam requirement as well as how to apply for a Vietnam visa. After 1 – 2 working days, you can get your Vietnam visa normally. If you can get Vietnam visa urgently, you can choose the express service. Your visa is available after 1 – 2 working hours, even 10 minutes. Moreover, you don’t need to worry about the service fee because it’s really clear with no hidden charge, reasonable and competitive in Vietnam visa market.
By following the simple process below, you certainly get Vietnam visa in an easy way.
1. Filling out the Online Application form
To obtain the application, you need to fill in this form with the correct details of your full name, date of birth, passport number and arrival date, nationality, Vietnam visa length).
2. Checking carefully
Please double check to make sure your information is exact. In addition, there are some services such as airport fast track or car pick-up for your choice.
3. Confirming and paying
You can make your payment through one of the following methods: PayPal, credit/debit card, Western Union or Bank Transfer after you are sure that all your information correct.
4. Getting  your visa approval letter via email
We will send you an approval letter by email. Your work is just printing it out.
5. Getting your Vietnam visa stamped
These documents which should be ready in your file: the approval letter, the original passport, 2 passport–sized photos, and stamping fee. You should show all of these documents to Immigration officer when you arrive at Vietnam’s airport. Then you will get the stamped Vietnam visa.
 
Note: 
Visa on arrival service is only applicable for people traveling to Vietnam by airplane.
Your original passport is valid for at least 6 months and left pages for new stamps.
 
Please contact us via our email info@visacenter.vn or call our hotline +84 988 88 55 60.

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival
Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival