Vietnam visa requirement for germany

Vietnam entry visas requirement for Germany.
From 1 July 2015 to 30 June 2016, all German passport holders travelling for tourism or business can enter Vietnam for up to a maximum of 15 days without a visa. If you’re planning to travel after 30 June 2016 you should contact the Vietnamese embassy in Germany for further advice or contact www.VisaForVietnam.vn for more details. You must get a visa before you travel to Vietnam if you want to stay for longer than 15 days and/or if you wish to re-enter Vietnam within 30 days of your departure. If you plan to leave Vietnam and re-enter from another country make sure you get a multiple visit visa before travelling. Make sure you know before you travel the type of visa you need for the purpose and duration of your trip. If you’re travelling for business reasons you should contact the relevant Vietnam government department in advance or contact info@visaforvietnam.vn (Vietnam electronic visa, eVisa Vietnam) to check whether any licenses are required to carry out your duties.

How to get Vietnam eVisa in Germany - Vietnam Visa On Arrival for German Citizens.
There are two main ways for German Citizens to get visa to Vietnam for tourism or business purposes with cheap prices visa for Vietnam.
• Vietnam visa for business purpose with validity for 1 month, 3 months or 6 months, 1 year multiple entry visa.
• Vietnam visa for tourist purpose with validity for 1 month to 3 months single or multiple entry visa.
1. Applying for Vietnam evisa online service: (Visa Pre-approved letter).
This secure online eVisa service is opened to help air travelers get their Vietnam visa in the simplest and cheapest way. You can obtain your visa for Vietnam by following these steps as below:
- Fill in your information in the Evisa application form (your information must be the same as in your passport).
- Make payment for visa service fee (by PayPal, Visa, MasterCard Credit Card with Onepay.vn, Western Union or Bank Transfer).
Processing time: 2business days in normal proceed, (Urgently requested can be done in 1-2-4-8 proceed hours and pay in extra visa service fee)
Noted: Government business hour: 8.00 AM to 4.30 PM from Monday to Friday (weekends- Holiday are closing).
Required documents: No documents needed.
- Bring the printed approval letter, your passport, two passport sized photos to your airport in Vietnam. At the landing visa office, submit these documents, fill in your entry and exit form, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam stamping visa.
2. Applying visa from a Vietnam embassy/consulate:
Please visit the Vietnam embassy/consulate in your country (you can also get your visa from any Vietnam embassy/consulate in the world as long as it is convenient for you to contact). You can get your visa by coming in person or by post. The visa procedure may take several days (usually from 4 to 6 Business days) and the visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy. To find the contact information of the Vietnam embassy/consulate in your country or other, please check "Embassy location" at our home page.
In case you travel by land and would like to get your visa faster, we are pleased to provide "embassy visa" service. You may want to refer to the procedure of getting this visa as below:
- Fill in your application form online and choose the embassy that you want to come to get your visa.
- Make payment for service fee as per our instructions.
- Processing time and requirement for documents same as above have mentioned.
- Bring the printed approval letter, your passport, two passport sized photos to the Vietnam Embassy/Consulate, pay stamping fee and get your visa stamp directly there.
NOTE:
- Visa on arrival, VOA for visa approval letter is just applicable for air travel.
- “Embassy stamp visa” is applicable for both air and land travel.
- Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months to be granted a Vietnam visa, starting from the date of entry visa.
Apply online (1): means apply online through an authorized travel agent in Vietnam. An agent must be Vietnam establishment with registered business license and qualifications then can be authorized by Vietnam Immigration Department (Government).
Approval letter (2):is the official letter approved by Vietnam Immigration Department (Government). There are 2 types of the approval letter: 1) Approval letter for picking up visa upon arrival at Vietnam international airports and 2) Approval letter for collecting visa at a Vietnam embassy.
 
VisaForVietnam.VN –Dedicated team support always 24/7: +84.933.466.328 info@visaforvietnam.vn

Tourist Visa
Visa type Persons Pre-approval Letter Fee Stamping fee ( At Vietnam airport)
1 month single entry 1 Pax 192.pax $25.pax
1 month multiple entries 1 Pax 195.pax $50.pax
3 months single entry 1 Pax 200.pax $25.pax
3 months multiple entries 1 pax 219.pax $50.pax
Business Visa
Visa type Persons Pre-approval Letter Fee Stamping fee ( At Vietnam airport)
1 month single entry 1 Pax 240.pax $25.pax
1 month multiple entry 1 Pax 245.pax $50.pax
3 months single entry 1 Pax 265.pax $25.pax
3 months multiple entry 1 Pax 275.pax $50.pax
6 months multiple entry 1 Pax 460.pax $95.pax
1 Year Multiple entries 1 Pax 570.pax $135.pax
Business visa ( U.S only)
Visa type Persons Pre-approval Letter Fee Stamping fee ( At Vietnam airport)
1 months single entry 1 Pax 240.pax $25.pax
1 month multiple entry 1 Pax 245.pax $50.pax
3 months single entry 1Pax 265.pax $25.pax
3 months Multiple entry 1 Pax 275.pax $50.pax
6 months Multiple entry 1 Pax 300.pax $95.pax
1 year multiple entry 1 Pax 370.pax $135.pax