Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

The Official Visa to Vietnam‎ | 100%Hassle free and Money Back‎

VIETNAM VISA REQUIREMENT FOR RUSSIAN

Vietnam Visa Online for Russian Citizens.


Russian passport holders are not required visa for enter Vietnam if stay less than 15 days. You must get a visa before you travel to Vietnam if you want to stay for longer than 15 days and/or if you wish to re-enter Vietnam within 30 days of your departure. If you plan to leave Vietnam and re-enter from another country make sure you get a multiple visit visa before travelling. Make sure you know before you travel the type of visa you need for the purpose and duration of your trip. 

How to get Vietnam visa in Russia?

There are two main ways for you to get Visa to Vietnam:

 Using evisa online application service:

This service was opened to help air travellers get their visa in the simplest and cheapest way. You can obtain your visa by following the 4 steps as below:

 Fill in your information in the visa application form (your information must be the same as the one in your passport).
 Make payment for service fee (by PayPal, Credit Card, Western Union or Bank Transfer).
 Within 1-2 working days (normal service) or just 2-3 working hours (urgent service), please check your email box to receive the approval letter from us, print it out.
 Bring the printed approval letter, your passport, two passport sized photos to your airport in Vietnam. At the landing visa office, submit those documents, fill in your entry and exit form, pay stamping fee and get your Vietnam visa.

Russia passport holder able to do Visa on arrival online for 1 month, 3 or 6 months or 12 months multiple or single tourist, business visa.

 Getting visa stamp from a Vietnam embassy/consulate:

 

Please visit the Vietnam embassy/consulate in your country (you can also get your visa from any Vietnam embassy/consulate in the world as long as it is convenient for you to contact). You can get your visa by coming in person or by post. The visa procedure may take several days (usually from 3 to 6 working days) and the visa fee may vary from embassy to embassy. To find the contact information of the Vietnam embassy/consulate in Thailand, please check "Embassy location" at our home page.

In case you travel by land and would like to get your visa faster, we are pleased to provide "embassy visa" service. You may want to refer to the procedure of getting this visa as below:

 Fill in your application form online and choose the embassy that you want to come to get your visa.
 Make payment for service fee as per our instructions.
 Within 1-2 working days (normal service) or just 2-3 working hours (urgent service), please check your email box to receive the approval letter from us, print it out.
 Bring the printed approval letter, your passport, two passport sized photos to the Vietnam Embassy/Consulate, pay stamping fee and get your visa directly there.

NOTE:

 Visa on arrival is just applicable for air travel.
 “Embassy visa” is applicable for both air and land travel.
 Your passport must be valid for at least 6 months to be granted a Vietnam visa.


Vietnam visa online, Vietnam visa on arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival
Official site of Vietnam eVisa: Vietnam Visa On Arrival